Saturday, 17 November 2012

FASHION : Ankara Night!


                 Hey gentlemen and gentlemen in skirts (as there are no ladies at the bar), welcome to a new and refreshing session, which promises to be fun and eventful for us all, as the first official social event of the faculty is taking place soon... 
Uhm... I'm reading somebody's mind now and I'm pretty sure I heard it yelling... ANKARA NIIIIIGHT!!!...
 And guess what honey? You are damn right... 
The 2012/2013 cultural&ankara night is scheduled to hold on the 30th November,2012.
 Although this has been one with subsequent conventional methodology and concept, this year's cultural night promises to be a lock down. As in tight... And one to remember, and this isn't just hyping oh... 
My fellow LSSites, its the real deal, and its gonna be mad funnn!!!
 They say law students are all about book book book, but WE know that ain't true... Its all yimz (yimu).
                Well, well well, the reason for the capital 'WE' is to emphasize the fact that we're all in this together. Not I, not u, not Jatalah or Shehu but 'WE' LSSites all have to work together to make this a huge success as I presume we all wish! 
And this can happen by subscribing to the whole plan by purchasing your own ankara from the LSS secretariat, at the rate of #1000 only (which comes with the ticket), and proceeding to your tailor's place.... Which brings us to the prima facie of the whole talk... 
You better dress to kill oh... Or be ready to get SHOT... Yes SHOT by the inescapable cameras of the LSS fashion police team which will in full force be present there!!!
 Make sure u don't get busted cuz if u do *lips sealed*, lemme rest my case... 
              The blog will shortly be displaying.some designs for you ladies and some fashion ideas... Courtesy 'House of splendour'....
 So we gonna keep you posted!!! Make sure you stay glued to the blog (our very own)! And once again I also implore  both Fresh and returning students to be a part of this experience, cuz we don't wanna 'fall our hands na'...Uhmm.. I should  share some designs of dresses with you, but I'll advice that you don't forget to come with your dancing shoes... If u don't wanna be dulling!!! So lemme leave u guys for now oh... See ya in camera... Toodles ;)




















5 comments:

  1. Superb......luv dis

    ReplyDelete
  2. ¶ love ds.. Oo°˚˚˚° ta lenu gan

    ReplyDelete
  3. ¶ love ds.. Oo°˚˚˚° ta lenu gan

    ReplyDelete
  4. D ankara nyte was hoooootttt....as in a big kudos 2 ds present LSS exco especially mr jatala nd mr shehu....¶ turf my cap....Lss has jst set a pace 4 social events in unilorin..we r 1st among equals

    ReplyDelete
  5. D ankara nyte was hoooootttt....as in a big kudos 2 ds present LSS exco especially mr jatala nd mr shehu....¶ turf my cap....Lss has jst set a pace 4 social events in unilorin..we r 1st among equals

    ReplyDelete